On February 13, 2026, the Legal Aid Service (LAS), with the support of the European Union and the United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF), launched information meetings planned as part of the project Enhancing Children's Access to..
On February 11, 2025, Maia Khvadagiani, a consultant from the Kutaisi Bureau of the Legal Aid Service (LAS), met with the local population in the village of Ghaniri, Samtredia Municipality. Maia Khvadagiani introduced the participants of the meeti..
On February 11, 2025, Maia Khvadagiani, a consultant from the Kutaisi Bureau of the Legal Aid Service (LAS), met with the local population in the village of Ghaniri, Samtredia Municipality. Maia Khvadagiani introduced the participants of the meeting ..
As part of the "Enhancing Children's Access to Justice in Georgia" project, the Legal Aid Service (LAS) started hosting informational seminars on February 9, 2026, with assistance from the European Union and the United Nations Children&..
With assistance from the European Union and the United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF), LEPL Legal Aid Service (LAS) held trainings on the subject of "Trauma-Based Approach" in Kutaisi on January 26–27, 2026, and in Batumi on Jan..
On December 26, the United Nations Development Program UNDP Georgia and the German Government Deutsche Botschaft Tiflis, the German Embassy Tbilisi, supported a meeting with Ukrainian refugees, held at the "Ukrainian House"..
Attorneys from the Legal Aid Service (LAS) Tbilisi, Rustavi, Gori, Telavi, Akhaltsikhe, Ozurgeti, Batumi, and Zugdidi bureaus took part in the National Agency for Crime Prevention, Non-custodial Sentences and Probation's "Orange Week" i..
Students from Kutaisi Public School No. 5 attended an information meeting with officials from the Legal Aid Service (LAS) Kutaisi Bureau on November 28 of this year. The discussion topics included: The Codes of Chil..
On November 27, 2025, the Head of the Gori Legal Aid Bureau, Giorgi Jeiranashvili, and consultant Nino Masurashvili visited the villages of Ferma, Khidiskuri and Mikeltskaro in Kaspi Municipality, which are mainly populated by ethnic minorities. A..